Uvodná stránka, verzia pre nevidiacich

Submenu

Hlavné menu

Program

Sunday, 27.09.2015

16.00  22.00: Registration

  

Monday, 28.09.2015

09.00  10.30: Registration

11.00  11.30: Opening ceremony

11.30  12.30: Lunch

 

Oral presentations – Phylogeny of Diptera

12.30 – 12.45: Zatwarnicki T.: Phylogeny of the tribe Discocerinini (Diptera: Ephydridae)

12.45 – 13.00: Ševčík J., Kaspřák D., Mantič M., Fitzgerald S., Ševčíková T., Tóthová A. & Jaschhof M.: Molecular phylogeny of Bibionomorpha sensu lato (Diptera) based on five gene markers

13.00 – 13.15: Mantič M. & Ševčík J.: Molecular phylogeny of the families Keroplatidae and Lygistorrhinidae (Diptera: Bibionomorpha): preliminary results

13.15 – 13.30: Sikora T., Jaschhof M., Kaspřák D., Mantič M. & Ševčík J.: Preliminary molecular phylogeny of gall midges (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae)

13.30 – 13.45: Kaspřák D., Tóthová A. & Ševčík J.: Molecular phylogeny of Mycetophilidae: current state of knowledge

13.45 – 14.00: Burdíková N., Kaspřák D., Mantič M. & Ševčík J.: Molecular phylogeny and host specialization of the family Bolitophilidae (Diptera)

 

14.00  14.30: Coffee break

 

Oral presentations – Taxonomy, biogeography, faunistics & conservation biology

14.30 – 14.45: Cielniak M.: Morphology of the preimaginal stages of Halmopota salinarius (Diptera: Ephydridae)

14.45 – 15.00: Pochrzast K. & Ryczko I.: The comparision of proboscis morphology and its influence on food preferences in subfamilies Ilytheinae and Ephydrinae (Diptera: Ephydridae)

15.00 – 15.15: Heřman P. & Koprdová S.: Morphology of male and female terminalia of three Central European Trypeta species (Diptera: Tephritidae)

15.15 – 15.30: Sarvašová A. & Kočišová A.: The use of integrative taxonomy in determining of biting midges from genus Culicoides (Ditera: Ceratopogonidae)

15.30 – 15.45: Ballayová N., Goffová K., Čiampor Jr. F. & Čiamporová-Zaťovičová Z.: Taxonomy of Heterotrissocladius marcidus (Chironomidae) based on DNA analysis, and genetic variability of its Tatra population

 

15.45  16.15: Coffee break

 

Oral presentations – Taxonomy, biogeography, faunistics & conservation biology

16.15 – 16.30: Dénes A.-L., Kolcsár L.-P., Török E. & Keresztes L.: Pediciidae from the Carpathians Biodiversity Hotspots: from general patterns to case studies

16.30 – 16.45: Kubík Š.: The genus Thaumatomyia (Diptera, Chloropidae) in the Palaearctic Region

16.45 – 17.00: Kúdela M.: Species of the genus Prosimulium (Diptera: Simuliidae) in Europe

17.00 – 17.15: Kúdelová T.: European species of the Simulium reptans group (Diptera: Simuliidae)

17.15 – 17.30: Semelbauer M.: New species of lauxaniids from Slovakia

17.30 – 17.45: Černý M. & Roháček J.: Cerodontha (Poemyza) unisetiorbita (Agromyzidae) – a leaf miner fly on bamboo also found in the Czech Republic

 

18.00: Dinner

 

Tuesday, 29.09.2015

Oral presentations – Taxonomy, biogeography, faunistics & conservation biology

09.00 – 09.15: Čelechovský A.: Interesting informations about fauna of bee flies from the Czech Republic and Slovakia (Diptera: Bombyliidae)

09.15 – 09.30: Papp L. & Černý M.: Agromyzidae (Diptera) of Hungary – an “European” project

09.30 – 09.45: Tkoč M.: Diptera collection of the Department of Entomology of the National Museum in Prague

09.45 – 10.00: Barták M.: Commented checklists of several families of Czech and Slovak Diptera

 

10.00 – 10.30: Coffee break

 

Oral presentations – Ecology of Diptera

10.30 – 10.45: Starý J.: How to look for Rhabdomastix (Rhabdomastixincapax (Diptera, Limoniidae)

10.45 – 11.00: Soltész Z.: Flies of Red-footed Falcon

11.00 – 11.15: Roháček J.: Psammophilous flies (Diptera) on glacial sand deposits in Silesia (Czech Republic)

11.15 – 11.30: Foltánová A., Oboňa J. & Svitok M.: Mosquito (Culicidae) community assembly in tree-holes of oak forest

 

12.00 – 13.00: Lunch

 

Oral presentations – Ecology of Diptera

13.15 – 13.30: Bulánková E.: Ecological preferences of Atherix ibis (Fabricius, 1789) and Ibisia marginata (Fabricius, 1781) larvae

13.30 – 13.45: Madsen B. L.: Ecological observations on Atherix ibis and Phalacrocera replicata

13.45 – 14.00: Andersen T., Baranov V., Hagenlund L.K., Ivković M., Kvifte G.M. & Pavlek M.: Blind flight? A new troglobiotic orthoclad (Diptera, Chironomidae) from the Lukinajama – Trojama cave in Croatia

14.00 – 14.15: Čerba D., Milošević D., Turković Čakalić I., Ergović V., Koh M. & Vuković A.: Functional role of chironomid larvae (Chironomidae, Diptera) within a Danube floodplain

 

14.15 – 16.45: Individual program

17.00: Transfer to conference dinner in village Ždiar

 

Wednesday, 30.09.2015

Oral presentations – Ecology of Diptera

09.00 – 09.15: Milošević D., Stojković Piperac M., Petrović A., Čerba D., Paunović M. & Simić V.: Concordance of Diptera taxa with different groups of freshwater biota in lotic system

09.15 – 09.30: Stojković Piperac M., Milošević D., Petrović A., Čerba D., Paunović M. & Simić V.: Can dipterans be used as a surrogate for rapid assessments of freshwater biodiversity?

09.30 – 09.45: Brabec K.: Changes in chironomid communities related to intensity of degradation in small streams

09.45 – 10.00: Hamerlík L., Novikmec M., Svitok M., Veselská M. & Bitušík P.: Chironomidae (Diptera) in the ponds of the Tatra Mts.: diversity and interesting records

 

10.00- 10.30: Coffee break

 

Oral presentations) – Ecology of Diptera and Applied Dipterology

10.30 – 10.45: Rettich F., Šebesta O. & Vyskočil R.: Beavers caused massive occurrence of mosquitoes

10.45 – 11.00: Čičková H., Kozánek M. & Takáč P.: Pros and cons of the use of Lucilia sericata eggs in maggot debridement therapy

11.00 – 11.15: Kočišová A.: The species composition of the Dipterans (Diptera) as potential vectors of pathogens in horsebreeding

11.15 – 11.30: Bocková E. & Kočišová A.: Species composition of mosquitoes (Diptera: Culicidae) in selected areas in Eastern Slovakia

11.30 – 11.45: Dobríková D., Hamerlík L., Szarłowicz K., Reczynski W., Kubica B., Šporka F. & Bitušík P.: The impact of human activities on the chironomid communities (Diptera: Chironomidae) of lake Popradské pleso over the last 200 years

11.45 – 12.15: Conference closing remarks

 

12.15: Lunch

 

Poster presentations

1. Katona P.: Potential geographic distribution and a new locality of Eclimus gracilis Loew, 1844

2. Szentiványi T., Szőke K. & Estók P.: Host associations of bat flies (Diptera: Nycteribiidae) in Hungary

3. Špaček J.: Distribution of Athericidae (Diptera) in the Czech Republic

4. Špaček J.: Some interesting chironomid taxa in the Krkonoše (Giant) Mts.

5. Török E., Jöst H., Horváth C., Cadar D., Tomazatos A., Lühken R., Becker N., Keresztes L., Popescu O. & Schmidt-Chanasit J.: Longitudinal mosquito surveillance study in Danube Delta and the first report of Ochlerotatus hungaricus (Mihalyi, 1955) for Romania